Washington State Senior Games
Swimming Results - 2011
Date:
Sunday, July 24, 2011
Women's 200 yd Freestyle
|
55-59
|
1 |
Elizabeth K. Kassen |
2:29.75 |
Centralia |
WA |
2 |
Patricia M. Duggan |
3:04.09 |
Federal Way |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Charlotte C. Snow |
4:00.77 |
Tacoma |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Elizabeth A. Keen |
6:13.20 |
Spirit Lake |
ID |
Women's 200 yd Backstroke
|
65-69
|
1 |
Suzie Aldrich |
3:29.05 |
Walla Walla |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Janet D. Kavadas |
5:00.91 |
Edmonds |
WA |
Women's 200 yd Breaststroke
|
50-54
|
1 |
Midori T. Higgs |
4:07.17 |
Olympia |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Elizabeth K. Kassen |
3:19.16 |
Centralia |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Sue R. Warren |
3:57.63 |
Brentwood Bay |
BC |
2 |
Charlotte C. Snow |
4:28.62 |
Tacoma |
WA |
Women's 200 yd Butterfly
|
55-59
|
1 |
Elizabeth K. Kassen |
3:19.96 |
Centralia |
WA |
Women's 200 yd IM
|
50-54
|
1 |
Mary C. Underbrink |
3:51.62 |
Kirkland |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Ann Kastberg |
3:06.57 |
Castle Rock |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Joan D. Delgado |
3:37.94 |
Longview |
WA |
Women's 500 yd Freestyle
|
55-59
|
1 |
Elizabeth K. Kassen |
6:41.41 |
Centralia |
WA |
2 |
Patricia M. Duggan |
7:55.85 |
Federal Way |
WA |
3 |
Kathy L. Morris |
9:39.19 |
Tumwater |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Carol A. Grisso |
8:22.05 |
University Place |
WA |
2 |
Barbara M. Young |
13:58.50 |
Olympia |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Peg A. Cloutier |
9:52.90 |
Lacey |
WA |
2 |
Eveline B. Carmona |
11:45.55 |
Lakewood |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Gloria M. Tolaro |
10:46.45 |
Rochester |
WA |
2 |
Janet D. Kavadas |
12:58.66 |
Edmonds |
WA |
Top
Men's 200 yd Freestyle
|
50-54
|
1 |
Kirby D. Schaufler |
2:13.44 |
Marysville |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Will Delony |
2:19.50 |
Tacoma |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Melvin H. Smith |
2:56.81 |
Olympia |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Jack R. Fritz |
3:30.20 |
Marysville |
WA |
2 |
Don H. Ellingson |
4:39.59 |
Lakewood |
WA |
Men's 200 yd Backstroke
|
50-54
|
1 |
Frank R. Powell |
2:36.39 |
University Place |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Stephen D. Smith |
3:04.59 |
Olympia |
WA |
2 |
Thomas W. Walker |
3:40.59 |
Issaquah |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Walter D. Rothfus |
4:22.77 |
Everett |
WA |
Men's 200 yd Breaststroke
|
55-59
|
1 |
Dan A. Underbrink |
2:56.79 |
Kirkland |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Charles R. Dowd |
4:19.50 |
Olympia |
WA |
Men's 200 yd Butterfly
|
50-54
|
1 |
Kirby D. Schaufler |
2:42.90 |
Marysville |
WA |
2 |
Howard A. Lloyd |
3:10.90 |
Tumwater |
WA |
Men's 200 yd IM
|
50-54
|
1 |
Carl B. Haynie |
2:23.26 |
Sammamish |
WA |
2 |
Howard A. Lloyd |
2:49.29 |
Tumwater |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Dan A. Underbrink |
2:40.47 |
Kirkland |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Stephen D. Smith |
2:59.37 |
Olympia |
WA |
2 |
Thomas W. Walker |
3:53.18 |
Issaquah |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Steven B. Peterson |
2:41.72 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
Men's 500 yd Freestyle
|
50-54
|
1 |
Kirby D. Schaufler |
6:00.23 |
Marysville |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Dan A. Underbrink |
6:17.77 |
Kirkland |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Steven B. Peterson |
6:18.86 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
2 |
Melvin H. Smith |
7:40.67 |
Olympia |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Walter D. Rothfus |
9:17.18 |
Everett |
WA |
2 |
Jack R. Fritz |
9:41.91 |
Marysville |
WA |
3 |
Don H. Ellingson |
12:09.26 |
Lakewood |
WA |
Top