Washington State Senior Games
Swimming Results - 2015
Date:
Sunday, July 26, 2015
Women's 200 yd Freestyle
|
60-64
|
1 |
Elizabeth K. Kassen |
2:35.85 |
Centralia |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
3:32.90 |
Elma |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Zelda Copley |
4:49.83 |
Barriere |
BC |
75-79
|
1 |
Jill D. Fritz |
3:49.95 |
Tulalip |
WA |
Women's 200 yd Backstroke
|
65-69
|
1 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
4:56.81 |
Elma |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Elizabeth F. Naylor |
5:24.39 |
Kamloops |
BC |
Women's 200 yd Breaststroke
|
60-64
|
1 |
Elizabeth K. Kassen |
3:27.76 |
Centralia |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
4:05.54 |
Elma |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Charlotte C. Snow |
4:47.88 |
Tacoma |
WA |
Women's 200 yd IM
|
55-59
|
1 |
Mary C. Underbrink |
3:37.14 |
Kirkland |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Elizabeth K. Kassen |
3:08.52 |
Centralia |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
4:15.30 |
Elma |
WA |
Women's 500 yd Freestyle
|
60-64
|
1 |
Elizabeth K. Kassen |
6:47.28 |
Centralia |
WA |
2 |
Valerie M. Thompson |
10:26.32 |
Olympia |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
9:05.29 |
Elma |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Jill D. Fritz |
9:55.95 |
Tulalip |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Eveline B. Carmona |
14:07.00 |
Lakewood |
WA |
Top
Men's 200 yd Freestyle
|
70-74
|
1 |
Dennis J. Niles |
3:11.98 |
Olympia |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Earl N. Ellis |
3:10.97 |
Winthrop |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Jack R. Fritz |
4:07.68 |
Tulalip |
WA |
Men's 200 yd Backstroke
|
55-59
|
1 |
Carl B. Haynie |
2:18.41 |
Sammamish |
WA |
2 |
Dan A. Underbrink |
3:02.44 |
Kirkland |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Thomas W. Walker |
4:19.92 |
Issaquah |
WA |
Men's 200 yd Breaststroke
|
55-59
|
1 |
Richard K. Howell |
2:38.13 |
Vancouver |
WA |
2 |
Dan A. Underbrink |
3:02.99 |
Kirkland |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Steven B. Peterson |
2:55.88 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
2 |
Thomas W. Walker |
4:37.95 |
Issaquah |
WA |
Men's 200 yd IM
|
65-69
|
1 |
Steven B. Peterson |
2:47.76 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
2 |
Thomas W. Walker |
4:25.77 |
Issaquah |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Craig Walker |
6:09.68 |
Redlands |
CA |
Men's 500 yd Freestyle
|
55-59
|
1 |
Dan A. Underbrink |
6:54.53 |
Kirkland |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Thomas W. Walker |
9:52.55 |
Issaquah |
WA |
2 |
Leyton E. Jump |
9:53.13 |
Tenino |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Dennis J. Niles |
8:46.38 |
Olympia |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Earl N. Ellis |
8:27.89 |
Winthrop |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Jack R. Fritz |
11:05.25 |
Tulalip |
WA |
Top