Washington State Senior Games
Swimming Results - 2005
Date:
Sunday, July 31, 2005
Women's 100 yd Freestyle
|
50-54
|
1 |
Tali H. Waterman |
1:18.99 |
Olympia |
WA |
2 |
Nancy F. Benson |
1:22.67 |
Olympia |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Julie C. Guthrie-Feigen |
1:17.99 |
Olympia |
WA |
2 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
1:42.41 |
Elma |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Bobbi Malone |
1:42.68 |
Woodinville |
WA |
2 |
Barbara M. Young |
2:02.25 |
Olympia |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Anne P. Olson |
1:27.75 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Karen G. Bryce |
2:01.20 |
Seattle |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Gloria M. Tolaro |
1:53.53 |
Rochester |
WA |
2 |
Bernice M. Phillips |
1:59.84 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
3 |
Elizabeth A. Keen |
2:23.66 |
Spirit Lake |
ID |
Women's 100 yd Backstroke
|
50-54
|
1 |
Cherie R. Tessier |
4:57.54 |
Olympia |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Julie C. Guthrie-Feigen |
1:37.76 |
Olympia |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Bobbi Malone |
1:52.37 |
Woodinville |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Anne P. Olson |
1:49.27 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
2 |
Delores M. Olson |
2:22.37 |
Olympia |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Bernice M. Phillips |
2:01.96 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
Women's 100 yd Breaststroke
|
50-54
|
1 |
Susan L. Smith |
1:36.49 |
Olympia |
WA |
2 |
Nancy F. Benson |
1:57.19 |
Olympia |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
1:51.07 |
Elma |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Laurie J. Bennett |
1:58.79 |
Bremerton |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Karen G. Bryce |
2:22.24 |
Seattle |
WA |
Women's 100 yd Butterfly
|
55-59
|
1 |
Julie C. Guthrie-Feigen |
1:31.24 |
Olympia |
WA |
2 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
2:04.71 |
Elma |
WA |
Women's 100 yd IM
|
55-59
|
1 |
Julie C. Guthrie-Feigen |
1:31.99 |
Olympia |
WA |
2 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
1:52.09 |
Elma |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Bobbi Malone |
1:54.51 |
Woodinville |
WA |
2 |
Barbara M. Young |
2:13.25 |
Olympia |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Jacqueline Murphy |
2:52.90 |
Olympia |
WA |
Top
Men's 100 yd Freestyle
|
50-54
|
1 |
Brian K. Reiswig |
1:06.16 |
Yakima |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Steven B. Peterson |
1:05.03 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Melvin H. Smith |
1:12.48 |
Olympia |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Bill King |
1:09.82 |
Sequim |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
John H. Ehrenreich |
1:22.31 |
Clarkston |
WA |
2 |
Gene L. Stanley |
1:56.95 |
Aberdeen |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Harold H. Young |
2:11.12 |
Lakewood |
WA |
Men's 100 yd Backstroke
|
70-74
|
1 |
Oscar H. Werner |
1:55.09 |
Seattle |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
John H. Ehrenreich |
1:46.30 |
Clarkston |
WA |
2 |
Gene L. Stanley |
2:03.24 |
Aberdeen |
WA |
Men's 100 yd Breaststroke
|
55-59
|
1 |
Terry R. Heath |
1:38.33 |
Lynden |
WA |
2 |
Charles R. Dowd |
1:44.15 |
Olympia |
WA |
3 |
Joel D. Holland |
1:48.62 |
Sumner |
WA |
4 |
John Anderson |
1:50.22 |
Bainbridge Island |
WA |
Men's 100 yd Butterfly
|
65-69
|
1 |
Alan Weaver |
1:54.20 |
Gig Harbor |
WA |
Men's 100 yd IM
|
65-69
|
1 |
Don Senger |
1:28.92 |
Lacey |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Oscar H. Werner |
1:58.22 |
Seattle |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
John H. Ehrenreich |
1:38.41 |
Clarkston |
WA |
2 |
Gene L. Stanley |
2:07.41 |
Aberdeen |
WA |
3 |
Herb Larson |
2:39.75 |
Olympia |
WA |
Top