Washington State Senior Games
Swimming Results - 2015
Date:
Sunday, July 26, 2015
Women's 100 yd Freestyle
|
55-59
|
1 |
Mary C. Underbrink |
1:18.61 |
Kirkland |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Elizabeth K. Kassen |
1:11.97 |
Centralia |
WA |
2 |
Kathy L. Morris |
1:43.25 |
Tumwater |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
1:41.61 |
Elma |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Zelda Copley |
2:03.71 |
Barriere |
BC |
75-79
|
1 |
Jill D. Fritz |
1:47.16 |
Tulalip |
WA |
2 |
Charlotte C. Snow |
1:51.97 |
Tacoma |
WA |
Women's 100 yd Backstroke
|
65-69
|
1 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
2:19.40 |
Elma |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Jill D. Fritz |
2:00.67 |
Tulalip |
WA |
2 |
Delores M. Olson |
2:57.48 |
Olympia |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Elizabeth F. Naylor |
2:19.06 |
Kamloops |
BC |
Women's 100 yd Breaststroke
|
65-69
|
1 |
Gloria Waggoner |
1:33.86 |
Coeur D Alene |
ID |
2 |
Candace R. Reklinski |
1:53.94 |
Kamloops |
BC |
3 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
1:55.98 |
Elma |
WA |
Women's 100 yd Butterfly
|
65-69
|
1 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
2:03.29 |
Elma |
WA |
Women's 100 yd IM
|
55-59
|
1 |
Mary C. Underbrink |
1:37.97 |
Kirkland |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Kathy L. Morris |
2:16.05 |
Tumwater |
WA |
2 |
Valerie M. Thompson |
2:38.36 |
Olympia |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Gloria Waggoner |
1:30.76 |
Coeur D Alene |
ID |
2 |
Candace R. Reklinski |
1:57.63 |
Kamloops |
BC |
3 |
Barbara J. Johnson |
1:59.47 |
Elma |
WA |
4 |
Christine D. Smith |
2:06.51 |
Chehalis |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Mary MacClellan |
1:55.25 |
Everett |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Jill D. Fritz |
2:15.36 |
Tulalip |
WA |
2 |
Charlotte C. Snow |
2:20.05 |
Tacoma |
WA |
Top
Men's 100 yd Freestyle
|
55-59
|
1 |
Frank R. Powell |
59.65 |
University Place |
WA |
2 |
James L. Mange |
1:05.16 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
3 |
David W. Sutherland |
1:12.22 |
Olympia |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Bernard R. Sauve |
1:08.75 |
Kent |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Steven B. Peterson |
1:10.12 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
2 |
William C. Waggoner |
1:31.64 |
Coeur d'Alene |
WA |
3 |
Leyton E. Jump |
1:37.21 |
Tenino |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Dennis J. Niles |
1:25.55 |
Olympia |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Earl N. Ellis |
1:23.92 |
Winthrop |
WA |
2 |
Craig Walker |
2:11.67 |
Redlands |
CA |
80-84
|
1 |
Jack R. Fritz |
1:54.35 |
Tulalip |
WA |
85-89
|
1 |
Gene L. Stanley |
2:44.29 |
Aberdeen |
WA |
Men's 100 yd Backstroke
|
55-59
|
1 |
Carl B. Haynie |
1:00.53 |
Sammamish |
WA |
2 |
Dan A. Underbrink |
1:24.66 |
Kirkland |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Ron H. Snipe |
2:38.50 |
Port Angeles |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Craig Walker |
2:34.79 |
Redlands |
CA |
85-89
|
1 |
Gene L. Stanley |
2:45.07 |
Aberdeen |
WA |
Men's 100 yd Breaststroke
|
55-59
|
1 |
Richard K. Howell |
1:09.78 |
Vancouver |
WA |
2 |
Dan A. Underbrink |
1:27.28 |
Kirkland |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Bernard R. Sauve |
1:22.58 |
Kent |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Steven B. Peterson |
1:21.71 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
2 |
Thomas W. Walker |
2:09.83 |
Issaquah |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Ron H. Snipe |
2:35.21 |
Port Angeles |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Don Senger |
1:49.63 |
Lacey |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Jack R. Fritz |
2:39.19 |
Tulalip |
WA |
Men's 100 yd Butterfly
|
70-74
|
1 |
Bob Jacobs |
1:28.52 |
Olympia |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Craig Walker |
3:48.24 |
Redlands |
CA |
Men's 100 yd IM
|
55-59
|
1 |
Frank R. Powell |
1:10.66 |
University Place |
WA |
2 |
David W. Sutherland |
1:26.27 |
Olympia |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Bernard R. Sauve |
1:21.09 |
Kent |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
William C. Waggoner |
1:57.52 |
Coeur d'Alene |
WA |
2 |
Thomas W. Walker |
2:04.69 |
Issaquah |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Craig Walker |
2:50.49 |
Redlands |
CA |
Top