Washington State Senior Games
Swimming Results - 2010
Date:
Sunday, July 25, 2010
Women's 100 yd Freestyle
|
50-54
|
1 |
Linda R. Nelson |
1:09.77 |
Olympia |
WA |
2 |
Becky Passarella |
1:11.28 |
Mukilteo |
WA |
3 |
Kimberly T. Ellwanger |
1:25.29 |
Olympia |
WA |
4 |
Coleen R. Parnell |
1:29.69 |
Olympia |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Patricia M. Duggan |
1:27.72 |
Federal Way |
WA |
2 |
Susan S. Pfrehm |
1:38.89 |
Houston |
TX |
3 |
Lorrie D. Kirkland |
1:39.15 |
Lynden |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Joan D. Delgado |
1:23.70 |
Longview |
WA |
2 |
Val Nevile Carter |
1:36.77 |
Victoria |
BC |
3 |
Barbara M. Young |
2:25.39 |
Olympia |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Jill D. Fritz |
1:35.29 |
Edmonds |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Peg A. Cloutier |
1:37.24 |
Lacey |
WA |
2 |
Annette M. Kirk |
1:46.98 |
Victoria |
BC |
3 |
Marilynn A. Sisco |
1:56.65 |
Rainier |
WA |
4 |
Karen G. Bryce |
2:03.51 |
Seattle |
WA |
5 |
Gail A. Gladwell |
2:18.84 |
Mercer Island |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Elizabeth A. Keen |
2:47.21 |
Spirit Lake |
ID |
85-89
|
1 |
Marjorie J. Wintersteen |
3:08.30 |
Olympia |
WA |
Women's 100 yd Backstroke
|
50-54
|
1 |
Becky Passarella |
1:29.75 |
Mukilteo |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Lori B. Clark |
1:20.16 |
Longview |
WA |
2 |
Susan S. Pfrehm |
2:01.89 |
Houston |
TX |
65-69
|
1 |
Joan D. Delgado |
1:46.79 |
Longview |
WA |
2 |
Barbara M. Young |
2:31.77 |
Olympia |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Jill D. Fritz |
1:55.63 |
Edmonds |
WA |
2 |
Dolores J. Odendahl |
2:15.68 |
Victoria |
BC |
3 |
Delores M. Olson |
2:24.33 |
Olympia |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Marilynn A. Sisco |
2:18.79 |
Rainier |
WA |
2 |
Gail A. Gladwell |
3:05.19 |
Mercer Island |
WA |
85-89
|
1 |
Marjorie J. Wintersteen |
3:31.35 |
Olympia |
WA |
Women's 100 yd Breaststroke
|
50-54
|
1 |
Kimberly T. Ellwanger |
1:35.74 |
Olympia |
WA |
2 |
Midori Higgs |
1:52.69 |
Olympia |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Susan L. Smith |
1:39.35 |
Olympia |
WA |
2 |
Lorrie D. Kirkland |
1:56.63 |
Lynden |
WA |
3 |
Susan S. Pfrehm |
2:12.27 |
Houston |
TX |
65-69
|
1 |
Sue R. Warren |
1:47.06 |
Brentwood Bay |
BC |
70-74
|
1 |
Charlotte C. Snow |
2:04.99 |
Tacoma |
WA |
2 |
Dolores J. Odendahl |
2:30.89 |
Victoria |
BC |
75-79
|
1 |
Gail A. Gladwell |
2:42.64 |
Mercer Island |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Grietje Rita Watson |
2:41.56 |
Lacey |
WA |
2 |
Ilse E. Walters |
2:56.45 |
Tacoma |
WA |
Women's 100 yd Butterfly
|
55-59
|
1 |
Elizabeth K. Kassen |
1:30.27 |
Centralia |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Val Nevile Carter |
1:57.41 |
Victoria |
BC |
Women's 100 yd IM
|
50-54
|
1 |
Linda R. Nelson |
1:20.16 |
Olympia |
WA |
2 |
Kimberly T. Ellwanger |
1:29.79 |
Olympia |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Lori B. Clark |
1:14.39 |
Longview |
WA |
2 |
Kathy L. Morris |
2:08.26 |
Tumwater |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Julie C. Guthrie |
1:37.34 |
Olympia |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Jill D. Fritz |
2:06.20 |
Edmonds |
WA |
2 |
Charlotte C. Snow |
2:09.76 |
Tacoma |
WA |
90-94
|
1 |
Evelyn R. Hoffman |
4:58.73 |
Olympia |
WA |
Top
Men's 100 yd Freestyle
|
50-54
|
1 |
Rick D. Parnell |
56.82 |
Olympia |
WA |
2 |
Frank R. Powell |
1:04.26 |
University Place |
WA |
3 |
David W. Sutherland |
1:13.38 |
Olympia |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Kirk D. Robinson |
1:59.79 |
Rainier |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Dan L. Kirkland |
59.29 |
Lynden |
WA |
2 |
Frank Warner |
1:02.05 |
Silverdale |
WA |
3 |
Harry G. Duffield |
1:03.36 |
San Diego |
CA |
4 |
Steven B. Peterson |
1:09.80 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Bob Davis |
1:18.18 |
Mercer Island |
WA |
2 |
James E. Perkins |
2:05.83 |
Longview |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Earl N. Ellis |
1:18.73 |
Winthrop |
WA |
2 |
Dennis J. Osier |
1:25.54 |
Wenatchee |
WA |
3 |
Ken R. Stewart |
1:39.66 |
Batavia |
OH |
75-79
|
1 |
Jack R. Fritz |
1:35.50 |
Edmonds |
WA |
2 |
Walter D. Rothfus |
1:50.76 |
Everett |
WA |
3 |
Don H. Ellingson |
2:12.70 |
Lakewood |
WA |
Men's 100 yd Backstroke
|
50-54
|
1 |
James L. Mange |
1:12.21 |
Silverdale |
WA |
2 |
Frank R. Powell |
1:18.61 |
University Place |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Dan L. Kirkland |
1:09.91 |
Lynden |
WA |
2 |
Frank Warner |
1:13.41 |
Silverdale |
WA |
3 |
Thomas W. Walker |
1:39.68 |
Issaquah |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Ken R. Stewart |
2:09.94 |
Batavia |
OH |
75-79
|
1 |
Walter D. Rothfus |
2:03.64 |
Everett |
WA |
2 |
Don H. Ellingson |
3:15.51 |
Lakewood |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Gene L. Stanley |
2:13.63 |
Aberdeen |
WA |
85-89
|
1 |
George M. Roudebush |
2:19.78 |
Bainbridge Island |
WA |
Men's 100 yd Breaststroke
|
50-54
|
1 |
James L. Mange |
1:19.05 |
Silverdale |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Scott J. Neuhaus |
1:18.09 |
Lynnwood |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Steven B. Peterson |
1:19.85 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
2 |
Charles R. Dowd |
1:47.39 |
Olympia |
WA |
3 |
Thomas W. Walker |
1:51.95 |
Issaquah |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Dennis L. Sawyer |
1:25.58 |
Seabeck |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Don Senger |
1:37.76 |
Lacey |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Jack R. Fritz |
2:20.85 |
Edmonds |
WA |
Men's 100 yd IM
|
50-54
|
1 |
James L. Mange |
1:11.55 |
Silverdale |
WA |
2 |
Tim J. Markus |
1:12.72 |
Olympia |
WA |
3 |
David W. Sutherland |
1:24.55 |
Olympia |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Scott J. Neuhaus |
1:08.62 |
Lynnwood |
WA |
2 |
Robert W. Hartwig |
1:22.52 |
Tacoma |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Dennis L. Sawyer |
1:29.54 |
Seabeck |
WA |
2 |
Bob Davis |
1:42.53 |
Mercer Island |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Don Senger |
1:31.68 |
Lacey |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Jack R. Fritz |
2:19.34 |
Edmonds |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Gene L. Stanley |
2:30.38 |
Aberdeen |
WA |
2 |
Herb Larson |
3:08.09 |
Olympia |
WA |
85-89
|
1 |
George M. Roudebush |
2:42.21 |
Bainbridge Island |
WA |
Top